Staff Directory 2012-2013

 Principal

Office

Shenethe Parks

Assistant Principal

Office

Bernadette Glover

School Clerk

Office

Valerie Walker

Pre-Kindergarten

Room 103

Megan Grib

Pre-Kindergarten Assistant

Room 103

Jenice Hollis

Kindergarten

Room 109

Meghan Pfeil

1st Grade

Room 107

Katherine Dawkins

1st / 2nd Grade

Room 105

Kristen Langdon

2nd Grade 

Room 106

Sandra Summers

3rd Grade

Room 101

Kendrea Williams

3rd Grade

Room 102

Debbie Hampton -Plummer

4th Grade         (Math / Science)

Room 203

Faith Mitchell

4th Grade          (Reading/Writing)

Room 204

Martie Susberry

5th Grade         (Reading) 

Room 206

Michael Hatcher

5th Grade         (Science) 

Room 207

Adam Schwartz

6th Grade          (Math)

Room 201

Dawn Evans

6th  Grade        (Writing)

Room 202

Monique Goosby

Sp. Ed. Teacher

Room 108/LRE

Erica Carren

Sp. Ed. Teacher

Room 208/LRE

Kimberly Denton

Sp. Ed. Teacher  Autism Early Childhood

Room 005/Pre-K

Nicole Gaynor

Autism – Assistant

Room 003

Molina Adelaida

Autism – Assistant

Room 003

Rachel Jones

Sp. Ed. Ind. Instructional Assistant

Room  

Margie Bates

Sp. Ed. Ind. Instructional Assistant

Room  201

Donna Dyer-Williams

Sp. Ed. Ind. Instructional Assistant

Room

Iane Jennings

Librarian/ Media Specialist

Room 209

Mary Geroulis

Physical Education

Room 205/Gym

Michael Carroll

Art/ Resource

Room 001

Emily Forrest

Technology

Room 205

TBA

Spanish

Room 209

TBA

Counselor/Case Manager

Room 210

Carolyn Jones

Social Worker

Room 210

TBA

Health Services Nurse

Room 210

TBA

Psychologist

Room 210

TBA

Speech/Language Therapist

Room 210

TBA

Occupational Therapist

Room 210

TBA

Bus Aide

Office

Sherie Bell

Bus Aide

Office

Shameka Cleaves

Bus Aide

Office

Felicia McClinton

Food Service manager

Lunchroom

Christina Gatewood

Food Service Assistant

Lunchroom

Keith Goodwin

Engineer (POD)

Room 007

Raymond Rogers

Custodian

Room 007

Charlene Thomas

Custodian

Room 007

Henry Jackson

Custodian

Room 007

Shirley Rawls

Security Officer

1st Floor

David Brown

Security Officer

1st Floor

Chris Pledger

 

Return to top

Harte School

click here for the CPS website


     

Bret Harte Elementary School